Festivals and Awards:



2015 IndieFEST Film Awards

(International)


     WINNER: Award of Merit: Film Short



2015 Accolade Global Film Competition Award

(International)


     WINNER: Award of Merit: Film Short

    WINNER: Award of Merit: Experimental



2015 Frack Fest - Oklahoma’s Premiere Underground Film Festival

(Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2015 Milan International Film Festival

(Milan, Lombardy, Italy)


     WINNER: Best Cinematography in a Short Film

    NOMINATION: Best Original Screenplay of a Short Film



2015 Big Apple Film Festival

(New York, New York, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2015 Oregon International Film Awards

(Oregon, USA) 


     WINNER: Platinum Award - Short Film



2015 Wreck the Halls Film Festival

(Detroit, Michigan, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2015 Tampa Bay Underground Film Festival

(Tampa, Florida, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best Escapism FIlm



2015 Chicago International REEL Shorts Film Fest

(Chicago, Illinois, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2015 Holiday Shorts Festival

(Little Rock, Arkansas, USA)

    WINNER: Audience Award - Best Short



2015 Blowup Film Fest - Chicago International Arthouse Film Fest

(Chicago, Illinois, USA)

    OFFICAL SELECTION



2016 Jehlum Short & Long Film Festival

(Bangalore, Karnataka, India)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Nacogdoches Film Festival

(Nacogdoches, Texas, USA)

    SPECIAL INVITED SELECTION



2016 WorldFest - Houston International Film & Video

(Houston, Texas, USA) 


     WINNER: Gold Remi Award for Suspense/ Thriller Short Film



2016 MayDay Film Festival

(Evansville, Indiana, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Lumisade International Film Festival

(Helsinki, Finland)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 The Art of Brooklyn Film Festval

(Brooklyn, New York, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Phoenix Film Festival Melbourne

(Melbourne, Victoria, Australia)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Toronto Film Week

(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 The Director's Chair Film Festval

(Staten Island, New York, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Buskopolis Festival of Cinematic Oddities

(Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Toronto World International Film Festival

(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Singapore World International Film Festival

(Singapore)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 New York Film Week

(New York, New York, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 HP Lovecraft Film Festival

(Portland, Oregon, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Cabo Verde International Film Festival

(Santa Maria, Sal Island, Cape Verde)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Raleigh Film Festival

(Raleigh, North Carolina, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 North Portland Unknown Film Festival

(North Portland, Oregon, USA)

    SEMI-FINALIST



2016 Ouchy Film Awards

(Lausanne, Switzerland)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Largo Film Awards

(International)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best Director



2016 London Golden Scout International Film Festval

(London, England, UK)


     WINNER: Best Cinematography in a Short Film

    NOMINATION: Best Actor (Ian Kevin Scott)



2016 UK Monthly Film Festval

(Norfolk, England, UK)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Zed Fest Film Festval

(North Hollywood, California, USA))


     WINNER: Outstanding Acting Performance (Ian Kevin Scott)

     WINNER: Outstanding Producing (Brandon Polanco)

     WINNER: Best Screen Story (Ian Kevin Scott)



2016 Outlaw Film Festval

(St. Joseph, Missouri, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Cutting Edge Film Festval

(Pompano, Florida, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Buffalo Dreams Fantastic Film Festval

(St. Joseph, Missouri, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Winchester Short Film Festival

(Winchester, Hampshire, UK)


     SEMI-FINALIST



2016 SNOB (Somewhat North of Boston) Film Festival

(Concord, New Hampshire, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Bucharest ShortCut CineFest

(Bucharest, Romania)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Zamoxis Short Film Showcase

(Santa Monica, California, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best Experimental



2016 Miami Short Film Festval

(Miami, Florida, USA)

     SEMI-FINALIST



2016 Directors Circle Festival of Shorts

(Erie, Pennsylvania, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Yum Cha - Experimental Forum

(Los Angeles, California, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     Honorable Mention



2016 LA Underground Film Forum

(Los Angeles, California, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     Honorable Mention



2016 Sweet As Film Festval

(Montreal, Quebec, Canada)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 WILDsound Film and Screenplay Festval

(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 North American Film Awards

(North America)


     WINNER: Best Sound Design

     WINNER: Best Production Design



2016 Chandler International Film Festval

(Chandler, Arizona, USA)


     WINNER: Best Director Action/Thriller Short



2016 TMFF - The Monthly Film Festval

(Glasgow, Scotland, UK)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 London Monthly Film Festval

(London, England, UK)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Videodrunk Film Festval

(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Erie International Film Festval

(Erie, Pennsylvania, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Moving Pictures Festval

(Nieuwmoer-Kalmthout, Antwerp, Belgium)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best International Film



2016 Mindfield Film Festval

(Los Angeles, California, USA)


     WINNER: Bronze Award



2016 The Monkey Bread Tree Film Awards

(International)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best Actor of the Season (Ian Kevin Scott)



2016 Super Geek Film Festval

(Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Canada Shorts

(Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada)


     WINNER: Award of Distinction



2016 Lake View International Film Festval

(Punjab, India)


     WINNER: Best Film



2016 Festive Film Festval

(Vancouver, Washington, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Weihnachtsfilmfestival - Christmas Film Festval

(Berlin, Germany)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Armacord Arthouse Television & Video Fest

(Chicago, Illinois, USA)


     WINNER: "Buñuel Award" - Best Short Film



2017 Vancouver Filmdance Festval

(Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada)


     WINNER: Best Short Thriller Film



2017 End Of Days Film Festval

(Orlando, Florida, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Western New York Film, Art and Music Festval

(Batavia, New York, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Switzerland International Film Festval

(Aubonne, Vaud, SWITZERLAND)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Depth of Field International Film Festival

(Nassau, Delaware, USA)


     WINNER: Award Of Excellence: Lead Actor (Ian Kevin Scott)  

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Art-House Film

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Tight Short

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Original Score (Luke Allen)

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Original Concept (Ian Kevin Scott)

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Sound Editing (Luke Allen)



2017 Eau Claire World Film Festval

(Eau Claire, Wisconsin, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Philadelphia Unnamed Film Festval

(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION


2017 Maverick Movie Awards

(Los Angeles, California, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best Actor (Ian Kevin Scott)


2017 The Block Film & Art Festval

(Logan, Utah, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 What The Fest

(Dallas, Texas, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Southern Shorts Awards

(Roswell, Georgia, USA)


     WINNER: Award Of Excellence: Editing (Luke Allen)

     WINNER: Award Of Excellence: Sound Design (Luke Allen)

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Mystery / Thriller

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Directing (Brandon Polanco)

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Production Design (Steve Grisé)

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Original Music (Luke Allen)

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Screenwriting (Ian Kevin Scott)

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Acting (Ian Kevin Scott)



2017 Rails To Reels Festival

(Meridian, Mississippi, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Leiden International Film Festival

(Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 New York Short Film Festival

(New York, New York, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 KAPOW Intergalactic Film Festival

(Los Angeles, California, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 EyeCatcher International Festval

(McAletser, Oklahoma, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best Abstract Film



2017 Berlin Sci-Fi Filmfest

(Berlin, GERMANY)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 American Filmactic Arts Awards

(New York, New York, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION










More festival news to come...