Festivals and Awards:



2015 IndieFEST Film Awards

(International)


     WINNER: Award of Merit: Film Short



2015 Accolade Global Film Competition Award

(International)


     WINNER: Award of Merit: Film Short

    WINNER: Award of Merit: Experimental



2015 Frack Fest - Oklahoma’s Premiere Underground Film Festival

(Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2015 Milan International Film Festival

(Milan, Lombardy, Italy)


     WINNER: Best Cinematography in a Short Film

    NOMINATION: Best Original Screenplay of a Short Film



2015 Big Apple Film Festival

(New York, New York, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2015 Oregon International Film Awards

(Oregon, USA) 


     WINNER: Platinum Award - Short Film



2015 Wreck the Halls Film Festival

(Detroit, Michigan, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2015 Tampa Bay Underground Film Festival

(Tampa, Florida, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best Escapism FIlm



2015 Chicago International REEL Shorts Film Fest

(Chicago, Illinois, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2015 Holiday Shorts Festival

(Little Rock, Arkansas, USA)

    WINNER: Audience Award - Best Short



2015 Blowup Film Fest - Chicago International Arthouse Film Fest

(Chicago, Illinois, USA)

    OFFICAL SELECTION



2016 Jehlum Short & Long Film Festival

(Bangalore, Karnataka, India)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Nacogdoches Film Festival

(Nacogdoches, Texas, USA)

    SPECIAL INVITED SELECTION



2016 WorldFest - Houston International Film & Video

(Houston, Texas, USA) 


     WINNER: Gold Remi Award for Suspense/ Thriller Short Film



2016 MayDay Film Festival

(Evansville, Indiana, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Lumisade International Film Festival

(Helsinki, Finland)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 The Art of Brooklyn Film Festval

(Brooklyn, New York, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Phoenix Film Festival Melbourne

(Melbourne, Victoria, Australia)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Toronto Film Week

(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 The Director's Chair Film Festval

(Staten Island, New York, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Buskopolis Festival of Cinematic Oddities

(Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Toronto World International Film Festival

(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Singapore World International Film Festival

(Singapore)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 New York Film Week

(New York, New York, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 HP Lovecraft Film Festival

(Portland, Oregon, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Cabo Verde International Film Festival

(Santa Maria, Sal Island, Cape Verde)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Raleigh Film Festival

(Raleigh, North Carolina, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Ouchy Film Awards

(Lausanne, Switzerland)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Largo Film Awards

(International)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best Director



2016 London Golden Scout International Film Festval

(London, England, UK)


     WINNER: Best Cinematography in a Short Film

    NOMINATION: Best Actor (Ian Kevin Scott)



2016 UK Monthly Film Festval

(Norfolk, England, UK)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Zed Fest Film Festval

(North Hollywood, California, USA))


     WINNER: Outstanding Acting Performance (Ian Kevin Scott)

     WINNER: Outstanding Producing (Brandon Polanco)

     WINNER: Best Screen Story (Ian Kevin Scott)



2016 Outlaw Film Festval

(St. Joseph, Missouri, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Cutting Edge Film Festval

(Pompano, Florida, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Buffalo Dreams Fantastic Film Festval

(St. Joseph, Missouri, USA)

    OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Winchester Short Film Festival

(Winchester, Hampshire, UK)


     SEMI-FINALIST



2016 SNOB (Somewhat North of Boston) Film Festival

(Concord, New Hampshire, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Bucharest ShortCut CineFest

(Bucharest, Romania)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Zamoxis Short Film Showcase

(Santa Monica, California, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best Experimental



2016 Miami Short Film Festval

(Miami, Florida, USA)

     SEMI-FINALIST



2016 Directors Circle Festival of Shorts

(Erie, Pennsylvania, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Yum Cha - Experimental Forum

(Los Angeles, California, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     Honorable Mention



2016 LA Underground Film Forum

(Los Angeles, California, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     Honorable Mention



2016 Sweet As Film Festval

(Montreal, Quebec, Canada)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 WILDsound Film and Screenplay Festval

(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 North American Film Awards

(North America)


     WINNER: Best Sound Design

     WINNER: Best Production Design



2016 Chandler International Film Festval

(Chandler, Arizona, USA)


     WINNER: Best Director Action/Thriller Short



2016 TMFF - The Monthly Film Festval

(Glasgow, Scotland, UK)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 London Monthly Film Festval

(London, England, UK)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Videodrunk Film Festval

(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 North Portland Unknown Film Festival

(North Portland, Oregon, USA)

    SEMI-FINALIST



2016 Erie International Film Festval

(Erie, Pennsylvania, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Moving Pictures Festval

(Nieuwmoer-Kalmthout, Antwerp, Belgium)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best International Film



2016 Mindfield Film Festval

(Los Angeles, California, USA)


     WINNER: Bronze Award



2016 The Monkey Bread Tree Film Awards

(International)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best Actor of the Season (Ian Kevin Scott)



2016 Super Geek Film Festval

(Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Canada Shorts

(Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada)


     WINNER: Award of Distinction



2016 Lake View International Film Festval

(Punjab, India)


     WINNER: Best Film



2016 Festive Film Festval

(Vancouver, Washington, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Weihnachtsfilmfestival - Christmas Film Festval

(Berlin, Germany)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2016 Armacord Arthouse Television & Video Fest

(Chicago, Illinois, USA)


     WINNER: "Buñuel Award" - Best Short Film



2017 Vancouver Filmdance Festval

(Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada)


     WINNER: Best Short Thriller Film



2017 End Of Days Film Festval

(Orlando, Florida, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Reel Escape Short Film Festval

(Milton, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Western New York Film, Art and Music Festval

(Batavia, New York, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Switzerland International Film Festval

(Aubonne, Vaud, SWITZERLAND)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Depth of Field International Film Festival

(Nassau, Delaware, USA)


     WINNER: Award Of Excellence: Lead Actor (Ian Kevin Scott)  

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Art-House Film

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Tight Short

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Original Score (Luke Allen)

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Original Concept (Ian Kevin Scott)

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Sound Editing (Luke Allen)



2017 Eau Claire World Film Festval

(Eau Claire, Wisconsin, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Philadelphia Unnamed Film Festval

(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION


2017 Maverick Movie Awards

(Los Angeles, California, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best Actor (Ian Kevin Scott)


2017 The Block Film & Art Festval

(Logan, Utah, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 What The Fest

(Dallas, Texas, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Southern Shorts Awards

(Roswell, Georgia, USA)


     WINNER: Award Of Excellence: Editing (Luke Allen)

     WINNER: Award Of Excellence: Sound Design (Luke Allen)

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Mystery / Thriller

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Directing (Brandon Polanco)

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Production Design (Steve Grisé)

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Original Music (Luke Allen)

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Screenwriting (Ian Kevin Scott)

     WINNER: Award Of Merit: Acting (Ian Kevin Scott)



2017 Rails To Reels Festival

(Meridian, Mississippi, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Leiden International Film Festival

(Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Red Corner Film Festival

(Borgholm, SWEDEN)


     OFFICIAL FINALIST SELECTION



2017 New York Short Film Festival

(New York, New York, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 KAPOW Intergalactic Film Festival

(Los Angeles, California, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best Twist Ending



2017 EyeCatcher International Festval

(McAletser, Oklahoma, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best Abstract Film



2017 Berlin Sci-Fi Filmfest

(Berlin, GERMANY)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best Drama Short



2017 Move Me Productions Film Festival

(Antwerp, BELGIUM)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best International Short

     NOMINATION: Best International Short Actress (Angela Pietropinto)

     NOMINATION: Best International Short Actor (Ian Kevin Scott)



2017 The Lost Sanity Horror & Sci-Fi Film Festival

(Hoboken, New Jersey, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Mirror Mountain Film Festival

(Ottawa, Ontario, CANADA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best Screenplay (Ian Kevin Scott)



2017 Barcelona Planet Film Festival

(Barcelona, SPAIN)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best Narrative Short Film



2017 Berlin Flash Film Festival

(Berlin, GERMANY)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 American Filmatic Arts Awards

(New York, New York, USA)


     WINNER: Best Short Domestic Experimental

     WINNER: Best Actor in Short Film (Ian Kevin Scott)



2017 Beveren International Short Film Festival

(Beveren, BELGIUM)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Best Independents International Film Festival

(Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, GERMANY)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Phenician International Film Festival

(Lyon, FRANCE)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Mindfield Film Festival - Albuquerque

(Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA)


     WINNER: Best Short Film - Diamond Award

     WINNER: Best Director

     WINNER: Best Cinematography

     WINNER: Best Screenplay



2017 Filmstrip International Film Festival

(Lasi, ROMANIA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Silver Screen For Short Films

(Clearwater, Florida, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Spotlight Short Film Awards

(Atlanta, Georgia, USA)


     WINNER: Spotlight Silver Award



2017 NYC Indie Film Awards

(New York, New York, USA)


     WINNER: Best Short Film - Diamond Award



2017 Hell Chess Festival

(Madrid / Nigüelas Andalucía, SPAIN)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2017 Alternative Film Festival

(Toronto, Ontario, CANADA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION

     NOMINATION: Best Short Thriller



2017 Virgin Spring Cinefest

(Pune, Maharashtra, INDIA)


     WINNER: Gold Award - Experimental Film



2017 Headline International Film Festival

(Vancouver, British Columbia, CANADA)


     WINNER: Award of Excellence


2017 Chhatrapati Shivaji International Film Festival

(Pune, Maharashtra, INDIA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2018 St. Lawrence International Film Festival

(Siracusa, Sicily, ITALY)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2018 Mediterranean Film Festival

(Pune, Maharashtra, INDIA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2018 Boston Galactic Stars

(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2018 Caribbean Sea International Film Festival

(Pampatar, Nueva Esparta, VENEZUELA)


     WINNER: Best Fantastic Short Film



2018 Snowdance Film Festival

(Los Angeles, California, USA)


     WINNER: Best Cinematography

     WINNER: Best Editing


2018 Logcinema Art Films

(Los Angeles, California, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2018 Elevation Indie Film Awards

(Dublin, IRELAND)

  

     WINNER: Spotlight Award


2018 Director's Cut Short Film Competition

(New Philadelphia, Ohio, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2018 Silicon Beach Film Festival - Miami

(Miami. Florida, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2018 The Norwegian International Seagull Shortfilm Festival

(Sveio, Hordaland, NORWAY)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2018 Central Alberta Film Festival

(Red Deer, Alberta, CANADA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2018 Black Sunday Film Festival

(London, England, UK)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2018 ARFF Barcelona - Around International Film Festival

(Barcelona, SPAIN)

  

     WINNER: Best Experimental Film



2018 Las Cruces International Film Festival

(Las Cruces, New Mexico, USA)

  

     WINNER: Best Narrative Short



2018 Festival de Largos y Cortos de Santiago

(Santiago, CHILE)


     WINNER: Best Experimental Short Film

     WINNER: Best Actor (Ian Kevin Scott)



2018 Chambal International Film Festival

(Kota, Rajasthan, INDIA)


     WINNER: Certificate of Merit



2018 Canada West Film Festival

(Galiano, British Columbia, CANADA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2018 Assurdo Film Festival

(Milan, ITALY)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2018 Silicon Beach Film Festival

(Los Angeles, California, USA)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2018 Rome Elephant Film Awards

(Rome, ITALY)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2018 Underground FilmFest

(München, Bayern, GERMANY)


     OFFICIAL SELECTION



2018 Ocean Coast Film Festival

(Lavra, Matosinhos, PORTUGAL)


     OFFICIAL SELECTIONN






More festival news to come...